Unilag Post UTME Cut Off Marks For All Courses 2020/2021

Unilag Post UTME cut off

Below is the University of Lagos, Unilag Post UTME cut off marks for departments.

Unilag Post UTME Cut off Marks

Faculty Of Arts

DepartmentsMeritEkitiLagosOgunOndoOsunOyo
Creative Arts64.17554.6559.17561.2559.4559.72561.225
English6560.87563.362.6557.77560.12561.625
French60.82555.92558.17557.22554.925NIL54.45
Russian62.0554.953.3NIL57.625NIL58.05
History And Strategic Studies66.57552.5563.97564.12562.27561.260.825
Linguistics Igbo/Yoruba49.1NILNILNILNILNILNIL
Chinese64.8562.16163.3557.5555.37558.5
Philosophy63.757.47559.7560.87558.557.857.675
Christian Religious Studies60.125NILNIL58.3NIL58.954.35

Faculty Of Management Sciences

DepartmentsMeritEkitiLagosOgunOndoOsunOyo
Accounting69.82563.0563.57568.6560.67561.47562.7
Actuarial Science68.458.85862.664.07559.27562.45
Insurance66.97558.07562.165.5561.2563.52565.475
Business Administration67.0561.263.97565.361.32563.92563.1
Finance67.67561.2563.52566.6559.12562.42563.725
Industrial Relations And Personnel Mgt66.67558.87561.4565.27556.67560.3563.45

See Also: University of Lagos, Unilag Full List Of Approved Courses

College Of Medicine

DepartmentsMeritEkitiLagosOgunOndoOsunOyo
Medicine & Surgery83.3580.47581.07581.981.481.5582.525
Physiotherapy75.2572.37571.37570.97574.1570.1569.625
Radiography74.27573.62571.6574.22564.67572.67573.175
Medical & Laboratory Science73.170.57568.472.5568.970.87570.425
Pharmacology71.27559.12567.47565.469.2570.32566.625
Physiology69.17561.867.5567.87568.22566.77568.05
Dentistry76.5575.6572.274.82575.175.47568.875

Faculty Of Education

DepartmentsMeritEkitiLagosOgunOndoOsunOyo
Adult Education56.6553.62549.8554.155454.225NIL
Education Economics62.97555.660.2561.82558.860.7561.725
Business Education65.62561.459.8564.07560.37561.563.6
Education Islamic Religion Studies59NIL55.153.475NIL54.452.175
Education IgboNILNILNILNILNILNILNIL
Education English67.02561.965.6565.82562.47564.27560.95
Early Childhood Education63.77556.67550.160.9559.22558.659.925
Education Yoruba58.85NILNILNILNILNILNIL
Education French50.925NILNILNILNILNILNIL
Education History62.7558.45NIL57.4NIL60.9557.85
Education Christian Religion Studies52.15NILNILNILNILNILNIL
Education Geography55.75NILNILNILNILNILNIL
Educational Administration57.02551.9554.2551.475NIL52.22551.975
Educational Foundations62.27559.07557.77558.0557.558.753.9
Health Education54.975NIL50.651.72554.225NILNIL
Human Kinetics58.32554.6555.956.855555.8552.65
Education Biology60.37554.17552.62557.653.12551.97555.075
Education Chemistry56.12552.075NIL48.9555.92553.125NIL
Education Home Economics55.1NILNILNILNILNILNIL
Education Integrated Science50.325NILNILNILNILNILNIL
Education Mathematics60.1NIL50.82557.1555.159.7556.125
Education Physics53.9NILNILNILNILNILNIL
Education Technology52.45NILNILNILNILNILNIL

Related:OAU Cut Off Marks | Eportal – www.eportal.oauife.edu.ng

Faculty Of Engineering

DepartmentsMeritEkitiLagosOgunOndoOsunOyo
Biomedical Engineering72.569.52571.22571.77571.77567.6566.825
Chemical & Petroleum Engineering77.268.769.1757372.569.9574.6
Civil & Environmental Engineering73.87568.5572.17570.57572.3571.32573.1
Computer Engineering78.37573.1576.675.8572.473.22572.175
Electrical & Electronics Engineering79.72574.92577.375.6574.776.97575.025
Mechanical Engineering77.92572.02572.676.87567.774.275.2
Metallurgical & Material Engineering66.958.52558.759.17557.82559.32560.475
Petroleum & Gas Engineering74.467.1568.173.67568.62569.07571.3
Surveying & Geoinformatics Engineering64.956.5553.2560.0563.9563.12562.375
Systems Engineering77.8567.17570.8574.62573.8569.8575.025

Faculty Of Environmental Sciences

DepartmentsMeritEkitiLagosOgunOndoOsunOyo
Architecture74.32568.97568.47570.867.772.162.5
Building64.4NIL59.22563.155.47560.27562.475
Estate Management62.558.97559.360.15NIL54.62557.95
Quantity Surveying68.22556.765.8565.07559.52563.560.975
Urban & Regional Planning62.87561.67555.457.6NIL57.6558.575

Faculty Of Law

DepartmentsMeritEkitiLagosOgunOndoOsunOyo
Law73.2569.27570.22570.37569.42570.5568.775

Faculty Of Pharmacy

DepartmentsMeritEkitiLagosOgunOndoOsunOyo
Pharmacy75.472.9572.457574.47573.22573

Faculty Of Science

DepartmentsMeritEkitiLagosOgunOndoOsunOyo
Biochemistry69.6565.266.67567.5562.9566.92566.675
Botany58.15NIL55.32552.3553.32554.3556.25
Cell Biology & Genetics67.461.32565.12565.67563.22562.365.15
Chemistry67.760.3559.52565.52561.960.5559.825
Computer Science77.1569.02571.4575.6573.97572.92572.2
Geology66.960.62565.3563.2562.261.17563.45
Geophysics64.12560.82553.47563.42558.2560.561.575
Marine Biology62.758.57559.9559.72557.457.559.2
Fisheries56.45NILNILNILNILNILNIL
Mathematics68.32558.36464.6756061.52565.725
Industrial Mathemetics65.075NIL62.22563.1560.1559.9562.475
Statistics66.358.265.82564.0563.07561.3559.3
Microbiology68.460.8565.32567.6566.763.97565.175
Physics63.2555.352.261.260.4557.97559.975
Zoology54.3NIL51.551NILNIL53.5

Faculty Of Social Sciences

DepartmentsMeritEkitiLagosOgunOndoOsunOyo
Economics69.17554.4563.67565.8556.12565.57564.325
Geography57.855.5NIL52.857.67554.7555.925
Mass Communication69.2564.77566.42567.57567.77565.165.25
Political Science64.0552.6561.37560.07560.62560.958.575
Psychology67.62562.5564.566.47561.52562.3562.15
Social Work65.82558.258.9564.564.364.42560.25
Sociology6556.77563.27563.0561.658.463.65

Note: The above Unilag cut off marks can be updated any time, to check for the latest updated click here

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *